Is Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mustard flavouring
- natural chilli flavouring
natural mustard flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (25%), spirit vinegar, sugar, modified starch, EGG, salt, cream powder (MILK), EGG yolk, cayenne pepper (0.7%) yeast extract, natural chilli flavouring (0.4%), paprika extract, preservative (sorbic acid), onion powder, natural MUSTARD flavouring, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), garlic powder, lemon juice concentrate, smoked paprika powder, MUSTARD flour, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA)
Check Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


