Is Hellmann's Classics Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CARROT AND BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Hellmann's Classics Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classics Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


