Is Hellmann's Dressing Creamy Caesar, 32 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Egg Yolk, Anchovy, Spices (Mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Defatted Soy Flour, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract

Check Hellmann's Dressing Creamy Caesar, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Dressing Creamy Caesar, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping