Is Hellmann's Lemon Za'atar Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, SORBIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL, SESAME SEEDS, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT FLAVOR). CONTAINS: SESAME.

Check Hellmann's Lemon Za'atar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep