Is HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Frozen Organic Whole Egg, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Frozen Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Sugar, Salt, Smoked Organic Paprika, Organic Chiptole Pepper, Chiptole Spice, Concentrated Organic Lemon Juice, Seasoning. Contains Soy, Egg
Check HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
HELLMANN'S Organic Spicy Chipotle Mayonnaise, 443ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


