Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Quality, Natural Flavors
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


