Is Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- peg-150 distearate
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Polyquaternium-10, Glycol Distearate, Steareth-4, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Red 40, Red 33.
Check Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hello Kitty 3-in-1 Body Wash Shampoo And Conditioner Cotton Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


