Is Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub Lactose Free?

Description
Packaged in a 12-ounce tub, this creamy, spreadable dip delivers a smoky, sharp bite with a tangy finish. Reviewers commonly note bold, savory flavor and smooth, thick texture. Typical uses include chips, fresh vegetables, crackers, sandwiches, and party platters; some mention a pronounced kick, noticeable saltiness, and overall appeal also.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged in a 12-ounce tub, this creamy, spreadable dip delivers a smoky, sharp bite with a tangy finish. Reviewers commonly note bold, savory flavor and smooth, thick texture. Typical uses include chips, fresh vegetables, crackers, sandwiches, and party platters; some mention a pronounced kick, noticeable saltiness, and overall appeal also.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Horseradish, Sugar, Bacon Bits (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast (Sulfites), Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Yeast Extract, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soybean Oil And Enzyme
Check Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


