Is HEMOPLEX - 60 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- calcium carbonate
- stearic acid
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +4 more
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Citrate, Iron Bisglycinate, Copper, Cupric Citrate, Copper Bisglycinate, Manganese, Manganese Citrate, Manganese Bisglycinate, Zinc, Zinc Citrate, Zinc Bisglycinate, Cobalt, Methylcobalamin, Iodine, Dried Kelp Thallus, Vitamin C, Calcium Ascorbate, Folic Acid (Folate), Thiamine, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Riobflavin, Riboflavin Phosphate, Niacinamide (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B-6, Pyridoxine Hcl, Pyridoxine 5'Phosphate, Vitamin B-12, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Quercetin Dihydrate (Fruit), Ginkgo Biloba 50:1 Extract, Chlorophyll, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin From Alfalfa Leaves, Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesiumstearate (Vegetable), Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check HEMOPLEX - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMOPLEX - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEMOPLEX - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


