Is Henning's Natural Onion & Chive Creamy White Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Minced Onion, Chives, Enzymes
Check Henning's Natural Onion & Chive Creamy White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henning's Natural Onion & Chive Creamy White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Where to buy
Henning's Natural Onion & Chive Creamy White Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


