Is Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
This classic bottled root beer offers a bold, complex flavor profile with sweet and spice-forward notes, and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with persistent carbonation. Reviewers commonly note rich taste and glass-bottle appeal. Typical uses include chilled sipping, fountain-style floats, casual pairing with sandwiches, or as a soda mixer at gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This classic bottled root beer offers a bold, complex flavor profile with sweet and spice-forward notes, and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with persistent carbonation. Reviewers commonly note rich taste and glass-bottle appeal. Typical uses include chilled sipping, fountain-style floats, casual pairing with sandwiches, or as a soda mixer at gatherings.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Honey Essence, Acacia, Sassafras Extract
Check Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


