Is Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- 2% of potassium lactate
- contains less than 2% of potassium lactate, natural flavor
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CELERY), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM NITRITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Strip


