Is Herb Pharm Bed Time Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Extract Blend: (697 mg) (Extraction Rate 149 mg Fresh Herb & 116 mg Dry Herb per 0.7 ml): California Poppy Whole Flowering Plant (Eschscholzia Californica) (Certified Organic), Ziziphus Seed (Ziziphus Jujuba (Spinosa)) (Certified Organic), Lemon Balm Herb (Melissa Officinalis) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried), Passionflower Flowering Herb (Passiflora Incarnata) (Certified Organic), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Chamomilla) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried), Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia) (Certified Organic), Cardamom Seed W/Pod (Elettaria Cardamomum) (Certified Organic). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (40-50%), Distilled Water & Certified Organic Vegetable Glycerin.

Check Herb Pharm Bed Time against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Bed Time is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousFloralBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking