Is Herb Pharm Bed Time Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 40-50
40-50
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Extract Blend: (697 mg) (Extraction Rate 149 mg Fresh Herb & 116 mg Dry Herb per 0.7 ml): California Poppy Whole Flowering Plant (Eschscholzia Californica) (Certified Organic), Ziziphus Seed (Ziziphus Jujuba (Spinosa)) (Certified Organic), Lemon Balm Herb (Melissa Officinalis) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried), Passionflower Flowering Herb (Passiflora Incarnata) (Certified Organic), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Chamomilla) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried), Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia) (Certified Organic), Cardamom Seed W/Pod (Elettaria Cardamomum) (Certified Organic). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (40-50%), Distilled Water & Certified Organic Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Herb Pharm Bed Time against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Pharm Bed Time in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb Pharm Bed Time is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


