Is Herb Pharm Bed Time Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Extract Blend: (697 mg) (Extraction Rate 149 mg Fresh Herb & 116 mg Dry Herb per 0.7 ml): California Poppy Whole Flowering Plant (Eschscholzia Californica) (Certified Organic), Ziziphus Seed (Ziziphus Jujuba (Spinosa)) (Certified Organic), Lemon Balm Herb (Melissa Officinalis) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried), Passionflower Flowering Herb (Passiflora Incarnata) (Certified Organic), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Chamomilla) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried), Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia) (Certified Organic), Cardamom Seed W/Pod (Elettaria Cardamomum) (Certified Organic). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (40-50%), Distilled Water & Certified Organic Vegetable Glycerin.

Check Herb Pharm Bed Time against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Bed Time is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousFloralBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking