Is HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled water & vegetable glycerin
distilled water & vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Extract Blend: Echinacea Root (Echinacea Purpurea) (Certified Organically Grown), Propolis (Resina Propoli) (Sustainably Wildcrafted), Hyssop Leaf & Flower (Hyssopus Off) (Certified Organically Grown), Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis) (Certified Organically Grown), St. John's Wort Flr. Tops (Hypericum Perf.) (Sustainably Wildcrafted) (Fresh (Undried)). Other Alcohol (54-64%), Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin.
Check HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


