Is HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 500G Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, crystalline seasoning offers balanced savory and herbaceous notes with a slightly saline bite; texture disperses evenly for consistent flavor. Commonly used to finish vegetables, soups, meats and salads; many reviewers praise its ability to enhance dishes and convenient packaging, while some note it can taste overpowering if applied excessively.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, crystalline seasoning offers balanced savory and herbaceous notes with a slightly saline bite; texture disperses evenly for consistent flavor. Commonly used to finish vegetables, soups, meats and salads; many reviewers praise its ability to enhance dishes and convenient packaging, while some note it can taste overpowering if applied excessively.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Celery, Leek, Watercress, Onion, Chives, Parsley, Lovage, Garlic, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Kelp, Certified Organically Grown By: Bio,inspecta Ag Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron
Check HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


