Is Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen (Bovine), Powder, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acai Berry Juice Powder, Acerola Berry Extract Powder, Beetroot Root Powder, Citric Acid, Orgen-zn Organic Guava Leaf Extract, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin)
Check Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ricola Swiss Alphine Herbs Berry Medley
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


