Is Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine
- natural strawberry flavour
- collagen
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen (Bovine), Powder, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acai Berry Juice Powder, Acerola Berry Extract Powder, Beetroot Root Powder, Citric Acid, Orgen-zn Organic Guava Leaf Extract, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin)
Check Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Swiss Alphine Herbs Berry Medley
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


