Is Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- natural strawberry flavour
- collagen
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen (Bovine), Powder, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acai Berry Juice Powder, Acerola Berry Extract Powder, Beetroot Root Powder, Citric Acid, Orgen-zn Organic Guava Leaf Extract, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin)
Check Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola Swiss Alphine Herbs Berry Medley
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
Herbs of Gold Collagen Forte Natural Berry 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


