Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Cooked Chicken (Dark Chicken Meat, Water, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Mustard, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Canola Oil, Chili Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder), Chicken Fat, Sodium Phosphates, Rice Flour, Chicken Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavors, Salt, Chicken Fat), Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric)), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavoring, Olive Oil, Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Citric Acid

Check Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package | Spoonful