Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Cooked Chicken (Dark Chicken Meat, Water, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Mustard, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Canola Oil, Chili Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder), Chicken Fat, Sodium Phosphates, Rice Flour, Chicken Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavors, Salt, Chicken Fat), Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric)), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavoring, Olive Oil, Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Citric Acid

Check Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Herdez™ Chicken Shredded Cooked with Chipotle Sauce 15 oz. Package | Spoonful