Is Herr's Foods Inc. Cheddar and Sour Cream Baked Crisp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Color (Including Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Annatto), Lactic Acid
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Cheddar and Sour Cream Baked Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Cheddar and Sour Cream Baked Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Cheddar and Sour Cream Baked Crisp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


