Is Herr's Gameday Flavors Tailgate Tacos Flavored Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT], BUTTER [CREAM]), SALT
Check Herr's Gameday Flavors Tailgate Tacos Flavored Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Gameday Flavors Tailgate Tacos Flavored Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


