Is Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- lactic acid
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SALT, YEAST, MALT [CORN SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER], ENZYMES, SODA), JALAPENO MAC & CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CREAM SOLIDS, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LACTIC ACID, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES, ACETIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL
Check Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


