Is Herr's Original Popcorn Party Size, 9 1/2 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL [ANTI-OXIDANT], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], TOCOPHEROL [ANTI-OXIDANT], ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Herr's Original Popcorn Party Size, 9 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Original Popcorn Party Size, 9 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


