No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Herr's Original Pork Cracklin Dippers, 3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT

Check Herr's Original Pork Cracklin Dippers, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Herr's Original Pork Cracklin Dippers, 3 Oz | Spoonful