Is Herr's Ragin Ranch Flavored Potato Chips, Ragin' Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, LACTOSE, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, VINEGAR, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC [COLOR]), SALT.
Check Herr's Ragin Ranch Flavored Potato Chips, Ragin' Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Ragin Ranch Flavored Potato Chips, Ragin' Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


