Is HERR'S Sourdough Specials San Francisco Style Pretzels - 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pretzels deliver a pronounced tang with a crisp exterior and dense, chewy interior. Reviewers cite an authentic sour flavor, sturdy texture, and satisfying crunch. Common uses include casual snacking, dipping in mustard or cheese, and serving alongside sandwiches or soups; many note reliable crunch and consistent quality in packaged format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, Dry Whey, Dry Cultured Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk), Yeast, Citric Acid, Soda

Check HERR'S Sourdough Specials San Francisco Style Pretzels - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERR'S Sourdough Specials San Francisco Style Pretzels - 16 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go