Is Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- dextrose contains 2% or less of palm kernel oil, corn syrup, salt artificial color
- skin milk
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Vegetable Oil, (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skin Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Kitkat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, (Palm, Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose Contains 2% or Less of Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Modified Cornstarch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Lecithin {Soy}, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor).
Check Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Mounds Chocolate Candy, Dark Chocolate, Coconut, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


