Is Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size Vegetarian?

Description
Salted-sweet, rich flavor with pronounced nutty notes and a chewy-to-crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a portable, snack-size treat for trick-or-treating, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and portion size, though some report stickiness, uneven inclusion distribution, and occasional excessive sweetness or firmness variability across different production batches sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted-sweet, rich flavor with pronounced nutty notes and a chewy-to-crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a portable, snack-size treat for trick-or-treating, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and portion size, though some report stickiness, uneven inclusion distribution, and occasional excessive sweetness or firmness variability across different production batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides
Check Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


