Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Dud Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioners Glazed, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Heath Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hersheys Krackel Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Salt, Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Confectioners Glaze, Calcium Carbonate
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


