Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Hershey's Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Artificial Flavor
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Hershey's, Reese's and York Zero Sugar Assorted Flavored Candy, Variety Bag 15.5 oz
Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


