Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Hershey's Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Artificial Flavor
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Hershey's, Reese's and York Zero Sugar Assorted Flavored Candy, Variety Bag 15.5 oz
Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce
Hershey's Miniatures chocolate candy
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


