Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Hershey's Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Artificial Flavor
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Hershey's, Reese's and York Zero Sugar Assorted Flavored Candy, Variety Bag 15.5 oz
Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce
Hershey's Miniatures chocolate candy
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


