Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Hershey's Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Artificial Flavor
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Hershey's, Reese's and York Zero Sugar Assorted Flavored Candy, Variety Bag 15.5 oz
Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Assortment (Kisses, Reese's Miniatures, Rolo), 11 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


