Is Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sugar skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel. Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial, Flavor Lecithin (soy), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


