Is HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Dairy Butter (Milk); Almonds; Contains 2% or Less of: Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.

Check HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz is available at 16 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go