Is Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono- & diglycerides
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT ORANGE SHERBET NONFAT ORANGE SHERBET (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE PULP, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ICE CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


