Is Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Classic creamy chocolate pieces offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and bite-sized portioning. Consumers use them for casual snacking, baking, party bowls, office treats, and seasonal gift jars. Reviews note nostalgic flavor, convenient individual wrapping, perceived freshness and value, with occasional comments about wrapper waste or smaller-than-expected size and packaging concerns.

Description
Classic creamy chocolate pieces offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and bite-sized portioning. Consumers use them for casual snacking, baking, party bowls, office treats, and seasonal gift jars. Reviews note nostalgic flavor, convenient individual wrapping, perceived freshness and value, with occasional comments about wrapper waste or smaller-than-expected size and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


