Is Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Classic creamy chocolate pieces offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and bite-sized portioning. Consumers use them for casual snacking, baking, party bowls, office treats, and seasonal gift jars. Reviews note nostalgic flavor, convenient individual wrapping, perceived freshness and value, with occasional comments about wrapper waste or smaller-than-expected size and packaging concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic creamy chocolate pieces offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and bite-sized portioning. Consumers use them for casual snacking, baking, party bowls, office treats, and seasonal gift jars. Reviews note nostalgic flavor, convenient individual wrapping, perceived freshness and value, with occasional comments about wrapper waste or smaller-than-expected size and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's KISSES Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


