Is Hershey's Kisses Mix, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Red Gold Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil)
Check Hershey's Kisses Mix, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Red Gold Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Mix, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Red Gold Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Mix, Milk Chocolate with Almond, Red Gold Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


