Is HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK]
Check HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Granule


