Is HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- whey
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- milkfat
- +5 more
contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID], MILK CARAMEL KISSES CANDIES {MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN, TARA), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


