Is HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- whey
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- chocolate
- +6 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID], MILK CARAMEL KISSES CANDIES {MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN, TARA), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


