Is HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID], MILK CARAMEL KISSES CANDIES {MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN, TARA), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


