Is HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • heavy cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk caramel kisses candies
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID], MILK CARAMEL KISSES CANDIES {MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN, TARA), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVOR, A CARAMEL SWIRL AND HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, HERSHEY'S MINI KISSES CANDIES FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking