Is Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack Soy Free?

Description
Mildly sweet dark chocolate offers a smooth, slightly firm bite that melts to a creamy finish; commonly served in bowls for gatherings, used for trick-or-treat, party favor bags, office snacks. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced sweetness and convenience, while some note a preference for stronger cocoa intensity or larger pieces.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet dark chocolate offers a smooth, slightly firm bite that melts to a creamy finish; commonly served in bowls for gatherings, used for trick-or-treat, party favor bags, office snacks. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced sweetness and convenience, while some note a preference for stronger cocoa intensity or larger pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Syrup
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


