Is Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose 9milk
  • milk fat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

lactose 9milk

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat Milk, Lactose 9Milk, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's, Mr. Goodbar Milk Chocolate with Peanuts Giant Candy Bar, 7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go