Is Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Applegate Naturals Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget, Piece


